Candidates Zone  


Direct Recruitment
Important Formats
to be produced by the candidates at the time of interview
Departmental Test
Half Yearly Exams
Press Notes
Rashtriya Indian Military College
Syllabus & Old Question Papers
Imp.Orders/Circulars
Career Advancement Scheme
Annual Reports
Tender Notices
RTI Act
FAQs
Directory
Archives
Photo Gallery
UPSC/Other PSCs
Contact us
Help Desk
For any problems in Online submission and download of hall-tickets
call Ph: +91 40 23120055

(Call Time :
10.30 A.M to 1.00 P.M & 1.30 P.M to 5 P.M on working days) or mail to appschelpdesk@gmail.com

[Mention Reference/Hall-Ticket No, Notification No, Name, Date of Birth, Contact No]
      Direct Recruitment
       Interview Lists: :
( Back )
Interview List for Notification No. 07/2010 , Assistant Training Officer in A.P. Craftsman Training Sub Service.
 
Interview List for Notification No. 11/2012 , Lecturers in Government Polytechnics Sugar Technology in A.P. Technical Education Service Noti.No 11/2012
 
Interview List for Notification No. 5/2008 & 19/2008 , Junior Lecturers in Government Junior Colleges General and Limited Recruitment
 
Interview List for Notification No. Supplemental Noti No. 17/2010 to Noti No. 36/2008, Dt. 30/12/2008 , ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERS (17/2010 & 36/2008) -SUPPLEMENTAL RESULTS in the place of rejected candidates
 
Interview List for Notification No. 21/2011 , Dt .22/12/2011 , Walking / Medical Test and Oral Test (Interview) of Noti. No 21/2011 Assistant Conservator Forests.
 
Interview List for Notification No. 53/2008 , Assistant Hydro-Geologist in A.P. Ground Water Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 21/2011 , Dt .22/12/2011 , ASSISTANT CONSERVATOR OF FOREST IN A.P. FOREST SERVICE (GENERAL RECRUITMENT) NOTIFICATION NO.21/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. Supplemental Noti No. 17/2010 to Noti No. 36/2008, Dt. 30/12/2008 , Assistant Executive Engineers in I&CAD, R&B, P.H.,& M.E and Ground Water Engineering Departments
 
Interview List for Notification No. 27/2007 , Provisionally admitted for the ORAL TEST (Interview) scheduled to be held on 07/05/2012 After Noon to the post - Assistant Director of Survey & Land Records in A.P. Survey and Land Records Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. Supplemental Noti No. 17/2010 to Noti No. 36/2008, Dt. 30/12/2008 , In continuation of the result Notification dated:03/04/2012, the following Candidates have been qualified for Oral Test (Interview) in the place of rejected candidates
 
Interview List for Notification No. Supplemental Noti No. 17/2010 to Noti No. 36/2008, Dt. 30/12/2008 , Assistant Executive Engineers
 
Interview List for Notification No. Supplemental Noti No. 17/2010 to Noti No. 36/2008, Dt. 30/12/2008 , Supplementary Notification No.17/2010 to Notification No. 36/2008 (General Recruitment) Assistant Executive Engineers in I&CAD, R&B, P.H.,& M.E and ground water Engineering Departments.
 
Interview List for Notification No. 47/2008 , Lectures in Government Polytechnic colleges in A.P technical education service.(General Recruitment)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 33/2007 , Assistant Commissioner of Endowments,33/2007, In continuation of the result notification, dt. 19/08/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. 11/2009 TO 38/2008 , SUPPLEMENTARY NOTIFICATION NO. 11/2009 TO NOTIFICATION NO.38/2008.-GROUP-II SERVICES
 
Interview List for Notification No. 08/2010 , Prohibition and excise sub-inspector in A.P. Prohibition and excise sub-service notified vide Notification No.08/2010
 
Interview List for Notification No. 18/2008 , LECTURERS IN GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGES IN A.P. TECHNICAL EDUCATIONAL SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 50/2008 , NOTIFICATION NO. 50/2008 & 07/2011 (GENERAL)RECRUITMENT TO THE POSTS OF ROYALTY INSPECTOR IN A.P. MINING SERVICES
 
Interview List for Notification No. 18/2008 , LECTURERS IN GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNICS (ENGINEERING & NON-ENGINEERING) IN A.P. TECHNICAL EDUCATION SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 18/2008 , Candidates Provisionally admitted for the (2nd spell) ORAL TEST (Interview) to be held from 27-02-2012 to 02-03-2012 at 10.30 AM
 
Interview List for Notification No. 50/2008 , In continuation of the Result Notification dt. 14/02/2012 Royalty Inspector in A.P. Mining Services - Provisionally admitted Register Numbers for the ORAL TEST (Interview) to be held on 29/02/2012 AN
 
Interview List for Notification No. Suppl Noti No. 07/2011 to Noti No. 50/2008 , INTERVIEW LIST OF NOTIFICATION NO. 50/2008 & 07/2011 (GENERAL)RECRUITMENT TO THE POSTS OF ROYALTY INSPECTOR IN A.P. MINING SERVICES.
 
Interview List for Notification No. 11/2009 TO 38/2008 , Interview List for Group-II Services Supplementary Notification No. 11/2009 to Notification No.38/2008. to be held from 03/03/2012 to 31/03/2012
 
Interview List for Notification No. 16/2008 to 21/2006 , In continuation of Result Notification dt.31/01/2012 & 13/02/2012 pertaining to the post of Lecturers in Government Polytechnic Colleges in A.P. Technical Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 03/2011 , Assistant Director (Research) in AP. Tribal Welfare State Service, the candidates Register Numbers provisionally admitted for the ORAL TEST (Interview) to be held on 24/02/2012 at 02.00 PM
 
Interview List for Notification No. 16/2008 to 21/2006 , Lecturers in Government Polytechnics(21/2006 & 16/2008)- List of Reg.Nos. of the Candidates Qualified for Interview in place of Rejected.
 
Interview List for Notification No. Suppl Noti No. 07/2011 to Noti No. 50/2008 , Result NOtification : Royalty Inspector in A.P. Mining Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 08/2010 , Executive Officers Grade-III in A.P. Endowment Sub Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 10/2009 Suppl.Notifn to 39/2008 , NOTIFICATION NO. 39/2008 & 10/2009 - Candidates Qualified for Interview in place of Rejected
 
Interview List for Notification No. 10/2009 Suppl.Notifn to 39/2008 , NOTIFICATION NO. 39/2008 & 10/2009 - Candidates Qualified for Interview in place of Rejected
 
Interview List for Notification No. 15/2011 , Result Notification : JUNIOR MARKETING ASSISTANTS IN A.P. MARKETING SUB SERVICE (LIMITED RECRUITMENT)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 45/2008 , RECRUITMENT TO THE POST OF ASSISTANT MOTOR VEHICLES INSPECTORS IN A.P. TRANSPORT SUBORDINATE SERVICE NOTIFICATION NO. 45/2008 RESULTS NOTIFICATION
 
Interview List for Notification No. 16/2008 to 21/2006 , In continuation of the Results Notification dt. 31/01/2012, the lists of qualified candidates for the interviews
 
Interview List for Notification No. 16/2008 to 21/2006 , Lecturers in Government Polytechnic Colleges in A.P. Technical Educational Service - Provisionally admitted for the ORAL TEST (Interview) to be held from 13/02/2012 to 15/02/2012 at 11.00 AM
 
Interview List for Notification No. Suppl Noti No. 07/2011 to Noti No. 50/2008 , ROYALTY INSPECTOR IN A.P. MINING SERVICES NOTIFICATION NO.50/2008 & 07/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. 25/2008 , ASSISTANT DIRECTOR IN AP. ECONOMICS & STATISTICAL SERVICE - Register Numbers of the Candidates provisionally admitted for the ORAL TEST (Interview) to be held on 11/02/2012 at 11.00 AM
 
Interview List for Notification No. Suppl. Noti.No. 02/2011 to Noti. No. 04/2009 , Technical Assistants in Archaeology and Museums Sub Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 23/2008 , List of Reg.Nos.of the Candidates qualified and to be Interviewed on 07/01/2012
 
Interview List for Notification No. 23/2008 , List of Reg.Nos. of the Candidates qualified and to be Interviewed on 03/01/2012
 
Interview List for Notification No. 08/2010 , Dental Assistant Surgeons in A.P. Insurance Medical Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 23/2008 , DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTS OFFICER (WORKS) GRADE-II IN A.P. WORKS ACCOUNTS SERVICE (GENERAL RECRUITMENT)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2011 , ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERS in A.P. Public Health (GHMC) Dept.in Civil / Mechanical Engineering Branches inNotification No. 05/2011 (General Recruitment) RESULT NOTIFICATION-2
 
Interview List for Notification No. 10/2009 Suppl.Notifn to 39/2008 , RESULTS OF GROUP-I SERVICES MAIN EXAMINATION (GENERAL RECRUITMENT)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 08/2010 , CIVIL ASSISTANT SURGEONS (08/2010)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 15/2011 , Assistant Director for Mines in A.P. Mining Service Notification no. 15/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. 24/2007 , In continuation of the results announced on 26/11/2011 DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTS OFFICER (WORKS) GRADE-II IN A.P. WORKS ACCOUNTS SERVICE NOTIFICATION NOS. 24/2007 (General)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2011 , ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERS in A.P. Public Health (GHMC) Dept. in Civil / Mechanical Engineering Branches in Notification No. 05/2011 (General Recruitment)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 06/2011 , ASSISTANT ENGINEERS IN A.P. PUBLIC HEALTH AND MINICIPAL ENGINEERING SUB ORDINATE SERVICE (GENERAL RECRUITMENT)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 10/2010 , written examination held on 20/09/2011 - Interviews to be held on 20/12/2011 in theCommissions Office
 
Interview List for Notification No. 18/2010 , Dy. Inspector of Survey, Notfn.No. 18/2010
 
Interview List for Notification No. 04/2011 , ASSISTANT B.C. WELFARE OFFICER ,ASSISTANT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER ,ASSISTANT TRIBAL WELFARE OFFICER - Results of the Written Examination held on23/10/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. 08/2011 , ASSISTANT INSPECTOR OF FISHERIES IN A.P. FISHERIES SUB-SERVICE (GENERAL RECRUITMENT)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 24/2007 , DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTS OFFICER (WORKS) GRADE-II IN A.P. WORKS ACCOUNTS SERVICE NOTIFICATION NOS. 24/2007 (General)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 16/2010 , LECTURERS IN GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGES (16/2010 TO 12/2009): The candidates with the following Register Numbers have been provisionally admitted to the ORAL TEST (Interview) Dtd: 03/11/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. 16/2010 , LECTURERS IN GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGES (16/2010 TO 12/2009): The candidates with the following Register Numbers have been provisionally admitted to the ORAL TEST (Interview) Dtd: 31/10/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. 16/2010 , LECTURERS IN GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGES (16/2010 TO 12/2009): The candidates with the following Register Numbers have been provisionally admitted to the ORAL TEST (Interview) Dtd: 11/11/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. 16/2010 , LECTURERS IN GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGES (16/2010 TO 12/2009): The candidates with the following Register Numbers have been provisionally admitted to the ORAL TEST (Interview) Dtd: 04/11/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. 29/2008 , Assistant Statistical Officers - 29/2008. Candidates provisionally admitted for Oral Test(Interview)- in place of rejected candidates.
 
Interview List for Notification No. 24/2008 , Results Notification Pertaining to Technical Assistants in A.P.Sub Service, Noti No: 24/2008
 
Interview List for Notification No. 04/2010 , Interview List for Junior Analyst in A.P. Drugs Control Administration Sub-Service, Notification No: 04/2010
 
Interview List for Notification No. 48/2008 , Assistant Architectural Draughtsman & Surveyor in A.P. Town Planning Sub-service (Notification No. 48/2008)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 13/2009 , DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE (COMMUNICATIONS) IN A.P. POLICE COMMUNICATIONS SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2010 , Junior Analyst in Institute of Preventive Medicine in (Health) Administration Sub Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 06/2010 , Junior Scientific Officer in A.P. Drug Control Administration Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 44/2008 , Town Planning Assistants in A.P. Town Planning Sub- Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 37/2008 , Assistant Engineers in Various Departments
 
Interview List for Notification No. 24/2008 , Technical Assistants in A.P. Mining Sub Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 51/2008 , Assistant Hydrologist in A.P. Ground Water Sub Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 30/2008 , Assistant Director in A.P. Town & Country Planning
 
Interview List for Notification No. 54/2008 , Technical Assistants (Hydrogeology) in A.P. Ground Water Sub-Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 35/2008 , District Probation Officer(Grade-II)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 35/2008 , District Probation Officer(Grade-II)(In partial modification of the result notification dt.07/06/2011)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 43/2008 , Interview Schedule for the posts of Librarians In Government Jr. Colleges In AP Intermediate Education Sub-Service(General Rectt.)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 15/2008 , Drugs Inspector in A.P. Drugs Control Administration Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 10/99 , Recruitment to the posts falling under GROUP-II Services ADVT.NO.10/99 (EXECUTIVE POSTS) [Date:30/10/2010]
 
Interview List for Notification No. 11/2008 , ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERS in Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Engineering Service in Civil and Mechanical Engineering Branches-Partial modification of the results Notification
 
Interview List for Notification No. 11/2008 , ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERS (General Recruitment) in Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Engineering Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 42/2008 , RECRUITMENT (GENERAL) TO THE POSTS OF TOWN PLANNING BUILDING OVERSEERS IN A.P. MUNICIPAL TOWN PLANNING SUB-SERVICE RESULTS NOTIFICATION
 
Interview List for Notification No. 28/2008 , ZILLA SAINIK WELFARE OFFICERS IN A.P. SAINIK WELFARE SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 32/2008 , RECRUITMENT (GENERAL) TO THE POSTS OF ASSISTANT TELUGU TRANSLATORS IN A.P. LEGISLATIVE SERVICE NOTIFICATION NO. 32/2008
 
Interview List for Notification No. 33/2007 , NOTIFICATION NO. 33/2007-ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF ENDOWMENTS
 
Interview List for Notification No. 45/2008 , ASSISTANT MOTOR VEHICLE INSPECTORS RECRUITMENT
 
Interview List for Notification No. 22/2008 , CIVIL ASSISTANT SURGEONS- INTERVIEW SCHEDULE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 22/2008 , CIVIL ASSISTANT SURGEONS IN A.P. INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICE NOTIFICATION NO. 22/2008
 
Interview List for Notification No. 11/2008 , INTERVIEW SCHEDULE-ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERS (General Recruitment)- Notification No. 11/2008
 
Interview List for Notification No. 23/2007 , RECRUITMENT TO THE POST OF ASSISTANT CONSERVATOR OF FOREST IN A.P. FOREST SERVICE NOTIFICATION NO.23/2007
 
Interview List for Notification No. 29/2007 , GENERAL RECRUITMENT TO THE POST OF DEPUTY INSPECTOR OF SURVEY & LAND RECORDS IN A.P. SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS SUBORDINATE SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 40/2007 , RECRUITMENT TO THE POST OF FOREST RANGE OFFICERS IN A.P. FOREST SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 6/2007 , TO THE POSTS OF EXTENSION OFFICER (GRADE-I SUPERVISORS) IN A.P. W.D & C.W SUBORDINATE SERVICE (FOR WOMEN ONLY)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2008 , TO THE POSTS OF CIVIL ASSISTANT SURGEONS IN A.P. INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICE POST CODE: 1
 
Interview List for Notification No. 07/2008 , INTERVIEW LIST OF ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF MARKETING IN A.P. MARKETING SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 32/2007 , RECRUITMENT TO THE EXECUTIVE POSTS FALLING UNDER SERVICES (GENERAL) RECRUITMENT
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2008 , RECRUITMENT TO THE POSTS OF INSPECTOR OF BOILERS IN A.P. BOILERS SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 40/2007 , FOREST RANGE OFFICERS IN A.P. FOREST SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 2/2008 , RECRUITMENT TO THE POSTS OF INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES IN A.P. FACTORIES SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2008 , ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERS (LIMITED RECRUITMENT)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2008 , LECTURERS IN RADIOLOGICAL PHYSICS AND PHYSICIST RECRUITMENT
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2008 , DEGREE COLLEGE LECTURERS (LIMITED) RECRUITMENT
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2008 , ASST DIRECTOR OF HORTICULTURE - LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR INTERVIEW
 
Interview List for Notification No. 32/2007 , GROUP-II SERVICES (GENERAL) RECRUITMENT SUPPL LIST OF CANDIDATES CALLED FOR INTERVIEW
 
Interview List for Notification No. 28/2007 , ASSISTANT CHEMICAL EXAMINERS IN A.P. PROHIBITION & EXCISE SUB-SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 34/2007 , ASSISTANT ENGINEERS (34/2007) IN P.H. & M.E. SUB.SERVICE.
 
Interview List for Notification No. 18/2008 , INTERVIEW LIST FOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANTS IN A.P. MINING SUBORDINATE SERVICE.
 
Interview List for Notification No. 31/2007 , GROUP - I SERVICES MAINS RESULTS
 
Interview List for Notification No. 36/2007 & 10/2008 , LIST OF CANDTS CALLED FOR INTERVIEW FOR THE POSTS OF MANAGERS (ENGINEERING) IN HYDERABADMETROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY AND SEWARAGE BOARD
 
Interview List for Notification No. 39/2007 , Dental Assistant Surgeons in A.P. Insurance Medical Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 30/2007 , FOOD INSPECTORS IN A.P. HEALTH LABORATORIES & FOOD(HEALTH) ADMINISTRATION SUBORDINATE SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 37/2007 , CIVIL ASSISTANT SURGEONS IN A.P. INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 35/2007 , Librarians in the A.P. Collegiate Education Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 21/2007 , Asst. Geologist in A.P. Mining Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 32/2007 , Group -II Services
 
Interview List for Notification No. 20/2006 , DEPUTY EDUCATIONAL OFFICER/GAZETTED HEAD MASTER GRADE-I IN A.P. STATE EDUCATIONAL SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 10/2007 , EXECUTIVE OFFICERS GRADE-III IN A.P. ENDOWMENTS SUB-SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 12/2007 , ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERS IN A.P. ECONOMICS & STATISTICAL SUBORDINATE SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 25/2007 , FISHERIES DEVELOPMENT OFFICERS IN AP FISHERIES SERVICE
 
Designed and Developed by Centre for Good Governance       Disclaimer