Candidates Zone  


Chairman's Page
Direct Recruitment
Important Formats
to be produced by the candidates at the time of interview
Departmental Test
Half Yearly Exams
Press Notes
Rashtriya Indian Military College
Syllabus & Old Question Papers
Imp.Orders/Circulars
Career Advancement Scheme
Annual Reports
Tender Notices
RTI Act
FAQs
Directory
Archives
Photo Gallery
UPSC/Other PSCs
Contact us
Help Desk
For any problems in Online submission and download of hall-tickets
call Ph: +91 40 23120055

(Call Time :
10.30 A.M to 1.00 P.M & 1.30 P.M to 5 P.M on working days) or mail to appschelpdesk@gmail.com

[Mention Reference/Hall-Ticket No, Notification No, Name, Date of Birth, Contact No]
      Direct Recruitment
       Interview Lists: :
( Back )
Interview List for Notification No. 07/2010 , Assistant Training Officer in A.P. Craftsman Training Sub Service.
 
Interview List for Notification No. 11/2012 , Lecturers in Government Polytechnics Sugar Technology in A.P. Technical Education Service Noti.No 11/2012
 
Interview List for Notification No. 5/2008 & 19/2008 , Junior Lecturers in Government Junior Colleges General and Limited Recruitment
 
Interview List for Notification No. Supplemental Noti No. 17/2010 to Noti No. 36/2008, Dt. 30/12/2008 , ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERS (17/2010 & 36/2008) -SUPPLEMENTAL RESULTS in the place of rejected candidates
 
Interview List for Notification No. 21/2011 , Dt .22/12/2011 , Walking / Medical Test and Oral Test (Interview) of Noti. No 21/2011 Assistant Conservator Forests.
 
Interview List for Notification No. 53/2008 , Assistant Hydro-Geologist in A.P. Ground Water Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 21/2011 , Dt .22/12/2011 , ASSISTANT CONSERVATOR OF FOREST IN A.P. FOREST SERVICE (GENERAL RECRUITMENT) NOTIFICATION NO.21/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. Supplemental Noti No. 17/2010 to Noti No. 36/2008, Dt. 30/12/2008 , Assistant Executive Engineers in I&CAD, R&B, P.H.,& M.E and Ground Water Engineering Departments
 
Interview List for Notification No. 27/2007 , Provisionally admitted for the ORAL TEST (Interview) scheduled to be held on 07/05/2012 After Noon to the post - Assistant Director of Survey & Land Records in A.P. Survey and Land Records Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. Supplemental Noti No. 17/2010 to Noti No. 36/2008, Dt. 30/12/2008 , In continuation of the result Notification dated:03/04/2012, the following Candidates have been qualified for Oral Test (Interview) in the place of rejected candidates
 
Interview List for Notification No. Supplemental Noti No. 17/2010 to Noti No. 36/2008, Dt. 30/12/2008 , Assistant Executive Engineers
 
Interview List for Notification No. Supplemental Noti No. 17/2010 to Noti No. 36/2008, Dt. 30/12/2008 , Supplementary Notification No.17/2010 to Notification No. 36/2008 (General Recruitment) Assistant Executive Engineers in I&CAD, R&B, P.H.,& M.E and ground water Engineering Departments.
 
Interview List for Notification No. 47/2008 , Lectures in Government Polytechnic colleges in A.P technical education service.(General Recruitment)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 33/2007 , Assistant Commissioner of Endowments,33/2007, In continuation of the result notification, dt. 19/08/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. 11/2009 TO 38/2008 , SUPPLEMENTARY NOTIFICATION NO. 11/2009 TO NOTIFICATION NO.38/2008.-GROUP-II SERVICES
 
Interview List for Notification No. 08/2010 , Prohibition and excise sub-inspector in A.P. Prohibition and excise sub-service notified vide Notification No.08/2010
 
Interview List for Notification No. 18/2008 , LECTURERS IN GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGES IN A.P. TECHNICAL EDUCATIONAL SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 50/2008 , NOTIFICATION NO. 50/2008 & 07/2011 (GENERAL)RECRUITMENT TO THE POSTS OF ROYALTY INSPECTOR IN A.P. MINING SERVICES
 
Interview List for Notification No. 18/2008 , LECTURERS IN GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNICS (ENGINEERING & NON-ENGINEERING) IN A.P. TECHNICAL EDUCATION SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 18/2008 , Candidates Provisionally admitted for the (2nd spell) ORAL TEST (Interview) to be held from 27-02-2012 to 02-03-2012 at 10.30 AM
 
Interview List for Notification No. 50/2008 , In continuation of the Result Notification dt. 14/02/2012 Royalty Inspector in A.P. Mining Services - Provisionally admitted Register Numbers for the ORAL TEST (Interview) to be held on 29/02/2012 AN
 
Interview List for Notification No. Suppl Noti No. 07/2011 to Noti No. 50/2008 , INTERVIEW LIST OF NOTIFICATION NO. 50/2008 & 07/2011 (GENERAL)RECRUITMENT TO THE POSTS OF ROYALTY INSPECTOR IN A.P. MINING SERVICES.
 
Interview List for Notification No. 11/2009 TO 38/2008 , Interview List for Group-II Services Supplementary Notification No. 11/2009 to Notification No.38/2008. to be held from 03/03/2012 to 31/03/2012
 
Interview List for Notification No. 16/2008 to 21/2006 , In continuation of Result Notification dt.31/01/2012 & 13/02/2012 pertaining to the post of Lecturers in Government Polytechnic Colleges in A.P. Technical Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 03/2011 , Assistant Director (Research) in AP. Tribal Welfare State Service, the candidates Register Numbers provisionally admitted for the ORAL TEST (Interview) to be held on 24/02/2012 at 02.00 PM
 
Interview List for Notification No. 16/2008 to 21/2006 , Lecturers in Government Polytechnics(21/2006 & 16/2008)- List of Reg.Nos. of the Candidates Qualified for Interview in place of Rejected.
 
Interview List for Notification No. Suppl Noti No. 07/2011 to Noti No. 50/2008 , Result NOtification : Royalty Inspector in A.P. Mining Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 08/2010 , Executive Officers Grade-III in A.P. Endowment Sub Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 10/2009 Suppl.Notifn to 39/2008 , NOTIFICATION NO. 39/2008 & 10/2009 - Candidates Qualified for Interview in place of Rejected
 
Interview List for Notification No. 10/2009 Suppl.Notifn to 39/2008 , NOTIFICATION NO. 39/2008 & 10/2009 - Candidates Qualified for Interview in place of Rejected
 
Interview List for Notification No. 15/2011 , Result Notification : JUNIOR MARKETING ASSISTANTS IN A.P. MARKETING SUB SERVICE (LIMITED RECRUITMENT)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 45/2008 , RECRUITMENT TO THE POST OF ASSISTANT MOTOR VEHICLES INSPECTORS IN A.P. TRANSPORT SUBORDINATE SERVICE NOTIFICATION NO. 45/2008 RESULTS NOTIFICATION
 
Interview List for Notification No. 16/2008 to 21/2006 , In continuation of the Results Notification dt. 31/01/2012, the lists of qualified candidates for the interviews
 
Interview List for Notification No. 16/2008 to 21/2006 , Lecturers in Government Polytechnic Colleges in A.P. Technical Educational Service - Provisionally admitted for the ORAL TEST (Interview) to be held from 13/02/2012 to 15/02/2012 at 11.00 AM
 
Interview List for Notification No. Suppl Noti No. 07/2011 to Noti No. 50/2008 , ROYALTY INSPECTOR IN A.P. MINING SERVICES NOTIFICATION NO.50/2008 & 07/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. 25/2008 , ASSISTANT DIRECTOR IN AP. ECONOMICS & STATISTICAL SERVICE - Register Numbers of the Candidates provisionally admitted for the ORAL TEST (Interview) to be held on 11/02/2012 at 11.00 AM
 
Interview List for Notification No. Suppl. Noti.No. 02/2011 to Noti. No. 04/2009 , Technical Assistants in Archaeology and Museums Sub Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 23/2008 , List of Reg.Nos.of the Candidates qualified and to be Interviewed on 07/01/2012
 
Interview List for Notification No. 23/2008 , List of Reg.Nos. of the Candidates qualified and to be Interviewed on 03/01/2012
 
Interview List for Notification No. 08/2010 , Dental Assistant Surgeons in A.P. Insurance Medical Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 23/2008 , DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTS OFFICER (WORKS) GRADE-II IN A.P. WORKS ACCOUNTS SERVICE (GENERAL RECRUITMENT)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2011 , ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERS in A.P. Public Health (GHMC) Dept.in Civil / Mechanical Engineering Branches inNotification No. 05/2011 (General Recruitment) RESULT NOTIFICATION-2
 
Interview List for Notification No. 10/2009 Suppl.Notifn to 39/2008 , RESULTS OF GROUP-I SERVICES MAIN EXAMINATION (GENERAL RECRUITMENT)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 08/2010 , CIVIL ASSISTANT SURGEONS (08/2010)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 15/2011 , Assistant Director for Mines in A.P. Mining Service Notification no. 15/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. 24/2007 , In continuation of the results announced on 26/11/2011 DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTS OFFICER (WORKS) GRADE-II IN A.P. WORKS ACCOUNTS SERVICE NOTIFICATION NOS. 24/2007 (General)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2011 , ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERS in A.P. Public Health (GHMC) Dept. in Civil / Mechanical Engineering Branches in Notification No. 05/2011 (General Recruitment)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 06/2011 , ASSISTANT ENGINEERS IN A.P. PUBLIC HEALTH AND MINICIPAL ENGINEERING SUB ORDINATE SERVICE (GENERAL RECRUITMENT)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 10/2010 , written examination held on 20/09/2011 - Interviews to be held on 20/12/2011 in theCommissions Office
 
Interview List for Notification No. 18/2010 , Dy. Inspector of Survey, Notfn.No. 18/2010
 
Interview List for Notification No. 04/2011 , ASSISTANT B.C. WELFARE OFFICER ,ASSISTANT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER ,ASSISTANT TRIBAL WELFARE OFFICER - Results of the Written Examination held on23/10/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. 08/2011 , ASSISTANT INSPECTOR OF FISHERIES IN A.P. FISHERIES SUB-SERVICE (GENERAL RECRUITMENT)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 24/2007 , DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTS OFFICER (WORKS) GRADE-II IN A.P. WORKS ACCOUNTS SERVICE NOTIFICATION NOS. 24/2007 (General)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 16/2010 , LECTURERS IN GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGES (16/2010 TO 12/2009): The candidates with the following Register Numbers have been provisionally admitted to the ORAL TEST (Interview) Dtd: 03/11/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. 16/2010 , LECTURERS IN GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGES (16/2010 TO 12/2009): The candidates with the following Register Numbers have been provisionally admitted to the ORAL TEST (Interview) Dtd: 31/10/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. 16/2010 , LECTURERS IN GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGES (16/2010 TO 12/2009): The candidates with the following Register Numbers have been provisionally admitted to the ORAL TEST (Interview) Dtd: 11/11/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. 16/2010 , LECTURERS IN GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGES (16/2010 TO 12/2009): The candidates with the following Register Numbers have been provisionally admitted to the ORAL TEST (Interview) Dtd: 04/11/2011
 
Interview List for Notification No. 29/2008 , Assistant Statistical Officers - 29/2008. Candidates provisionally admitted for Oral Test(Interview)- in place of rejected candidates.
 
Interview List for Notification No. 24/2008 , Results Notification Pertaining to Technical Assistants in A.P.Sub Service, Noti No: 24/2008
 
Interview List for Notification No. 04/2010 , Interview List for Junior Analyst in A.P. Drugs Control Administration Sub-Service, Notification No: 04/2010
 
Interview List for Notification No. 48/2008 , Assistant Architectural Draughtsman & Surveyor in A.P. Town Planning Sub-service (Notification No. 48/2008)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 13/2009 , DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE (COMMUNICATIONS) IN A.P. POLICE COMMUNICATIONS SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2010 , Junior Analyst in Institute of Preventive Medicine in (Health) Administration Sub Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 06/2010 , Junior Scientific Officer in A.P. Drug Control Administration Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 44/2008 , Town Planning Assistants in A.P. Town Planning Sub- Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 37/2008 , Assistant Engineers in Various Departments
 
Interview List for Notification No. 24/2008 , Technical Assistants in A.P. Mining Sub Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 51/2008 , Assistant Hydrologist in A.P. Ground Water Sub Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 30/2008 , Assistant Director in A.P. Town & Country Planning
 
Interview List for Notification No. 54/2008 , Technical Assistants (Hydrogeology) in A.P. Ground Water Sub-Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 35/2008 , District Probation Officer(Grade-II)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 35/2008 , District Probation Officer(Grade-II)(In partial modification of the result notification dt.07/06/2011)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 43/2008 , Interview Schedule for the posts of Librarians In Government Jr. Colleges In AP Intermediate Education Sub-Service(General Rectt.)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 15/2008 , Drugs Inspector in A.P. Drugs Control Administration Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 10/99 , Recruitment to the posts falling under GROUP-II Services ADVT.NO.10/99 (EXECUTIVE POSTS) [Date:30/10/2010]
 
Interview List for Notification No. 11/2008 , ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERS in Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Engineering Service in Civil and Mechanical Engineering Branches-Partial modification of the results Notification
 
Interview List for Notification No. 11/2008 , ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERS (General Recruitment) in Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Engineering Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 42/2008 , RECRUITMENT (GENERAL) TO THE POSTS OF TOWN PLANNING BUILDING OVERSEERS IN A.P. MUNICIPAL TOWN PLANNING SUB-SERVICE RESULTS NOTIFICATION
 
Interview List for Notification No. 28/2008 , ZILLA SAINIK WELFARE OFFICERS IN A.P. SAINIK WELFARE SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 32/2008 , RECRUITMENT (GENERAL) TO THE POSTS OF ASSISTANT TELUGU TRANSLATORS IN A.P. LEGISLATIVE SERVICE NOTIFICATION NO. 32/2008
 
Interview List for Notification No. 33/2007 , NOTIFICATION NO. 33/2007-ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF ENDOWMENTS
 
Interview List for Notification No. 45/2008 , ASSISTANT MOTOR VEHICLE INSPECTORS RECRUITMENT
 
Interview List for Notification No. 22/2008 , CIVIL ASSISTANT SURGEONS- INTERVIEW SCHEDULE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 22/2008 , CIVIL ASSISTANT SURGEONS IN A.P. INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICE NOTIFICATION NO. 22/2008
 
Interview List for Notification No. 11/2008 , INTERVIEW SCHEDULE-ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERS (General Recruitment)- Notification No. 11/2008
 
Interview List for Notification No. 23/2007 , RECRUITMENT TO THE POST OF ASSISTANT CONSERVATOR OF FOREST IN A.P. FOREST SERVICE NOTIFICATION NO.23/2007
 
Interview List for Notification No. 29/2007 , GENERAL RECRUITMENT TO THE POST OF DEPUTY INSPECTOR OF SURVEY & LAND RECORDS IN A.P. SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS SUBORDINATE SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 40/2007 , RECRUITMENT TO THE POST OF FOREST RANGE OFFICERS IN A.P. FOREST SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 6/2007 , TO THE POSTS OF EXTENSION OFFICER (GRADE-I SUPERVISORS) IN A.P. W.D & C.W SUBORDINATE SERVICE (FOR WOMEN ONLY)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2008 , TO THE POSTS OF CIVIL ASSISTANT SURGEONS IN A.P. INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICE POST CODE: 1
 
Interview List for Notification No. 07/2008 , INTERVIEW LIST OF ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF MARKETING IN A.P. MARKETING SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 32/2007 , RECRUITMENT TO THE EXECUTIVE POSTS FALLING UNDER SERVICES (GENERAL) RECRUITMENT
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2008 , RECRUITMENT TO THE POSTS OF INSPECTOR OF BOILERS IN A.P. BOILERS SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 40/2007 , FOREST RANGE OFFICERS IN A.P. FOREST SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 2/2008 , RECRUITMENT TO THE POSTS OF INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES IN A.P. FACTORIES SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2008 , ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERS (LIMITED RECRUITMENT)
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2008 , LECTURERS IN RADIOLOGICAL PHYSICS AND PHYSICIST RECRUITMENT
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2008 , DEGREE COLLEGE LECTURERS (LIMITED) RECRUITMENT
 
Interview List for Notification No. 05/2008 , ASST DIRECTOR OF HORTICULTURE - LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR INTERVIEW
 
Interview List for Notification No. 32/2007 , GROUP-II SERVICES (GENERAL) RECRUITMENT SUPPL LIST OF CANDIDATES CALLED FOR INTERVIEW
 
Interview List for Notification No. 28/2007 , ASSISTANT CHEMICAL EXAMINERS IN A.P. PROHIBITION & EXCISE SUB-SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 34/2007 , ASSISTANT ENGINEERS (34/2007) IN P.H. & M.E. SUB.SERVICE.
 
Interview List for Notification No. 18/2008 , INTERVIEW LIST FOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANTS IN A.P. MINING SUBORDINATE SERVICE.
 
Interview List for Notification No. 31/2007 , GROUP - I SERVICES MAINS RESULTS
 
Interview List for Notification No. 36/2007 & 10/2008 , LIST OF CANDTS CALLED FOR INTERVIEW FOR THE POSTS OF MANAGERS (ENGINEERING) IN HYDERABADMETROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY AND SEWARAGE BOARD
 
Interview List for Notification No. 39/2007 , Dental Assistant Surgeons in A.P. Insurance Medical Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 30/2007 , FOOD INSPECTORS IN A.P. HEALTH LABORATORIES & FOOD(HEALTH) ADMINISTRATION SUBORDINATE SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 37/2007 , CIVIL ASSISTANT SURGEONS IN A.P. INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 35/2007 , Librarians in the A.P. Collegiate Education Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 21/2007 , Asst. Geologist in A.P. Mining Service
 
Interview List for Notification No. 32/2007 , Group -II Services
 
Interview List for Notification No. 20/2006 , DEPUTY EDUCATIONAL OFFICER/GAZETTED HEAD MASTER GRADE-I IN A.P. STATE EDUCATIONAL SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 10/2007 , EXECUTIVE OFFICERS GRADE-III IN A.P. ENDOWMENTS SUB-SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 12/2007 , ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERS IN A.P. ECONOMICS & STATISTICAL SUBORDINATE SERVICE
 
Interview List for Notification No. 25/2007 , FISHERIES DEVELOPMENT OFFICERS IN AP FISHERIES SERVICE
 
Designed and Developed by Centre for Good Governance       Disclaimer